Harris Value property tax analysis

3305 Lakewood Dr, Houston, TX 77093

1,012 sqft, built 1952, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $129,503 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760890030068

Appraised value
$129,503
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,489
Living area
1,012 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,730 in 2025 to $129,503 in 2026.