Harris Value property tax analysis

3301 Orlando St, Houston, TX 77093

996 sqft, built 1952, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $129,279 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760890010011

Appraised value
$129,279
Tax year 2026
Market value
$148,985
Living area
996 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,527 in 2025 to $129,279 in 2026.