Harris Value property tax analysis

8326 Darlington Dr, Houston, TX 77028

855 sqft, built 1957, in East Houston Appraised at $87,266 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760870150246

Appraised value
$87,266
Tax year 2026
Market value
$132,936
Living area
855 sqft
$102 per sqft
Year built
1957
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $79,333 in 2025 to $87,266 in 2026.