Harris Value property tax analysis

8317 Darlington Dr, Houston, TX 77028

1,677 sqft, built 1968, in East Houston Appraised at $155,590 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760870100214

Appraised value
$155,590
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,154
Living area
1,677 sqft
$93 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,446 in 2025 to $155,590 in 2026.