Harris Value property tax analysis

8317 Carolwood Dr, Houston, TX 77028

1,080 sqft, built 1948, in East Houston Appraised at $108,191 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760870020029

Appraised value
$108,191
Tax year 2026
Market value
$135,453
Living area
1,080 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $98,356 in 2025 to $108,191 in 2026.