Harris Value property tax analysis

7118 Gracia St, Houston, TX 77076

1,330 sqft, built 1945, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $198,391 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760830030068

Appraised value
$198,391
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,657
Living area
1,330 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,356 in 2025 to $198,391 in 2026.