Harris Value property tax analysis

7122 Northline Dr, Houston, TX 77076

1,541 sqft, built 1954, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $236,841 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760830010017

Appraised value
$236,841
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,310
Living area
1,541 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $197,368 in 2025 to $236,841 in 2026.