Harris Value property tax analysis

101 E Rittenhouse St, Houston, TX 77076

1,381 sqft, built 1960, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $224,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760830010001

Appraised value
$224,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,878
Living area
1,381 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $203,942 in 2025 to $224,336 in 2026.