Harris Value property tax analysis

514 E Witcher Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,060 sqft, built 1948, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $158,408 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760670010004

Appraised value
$158,408
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,802
Living area
1,060 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $132,007 in 2025 to $158,408 in 2026.