Harris Value property tax analysis

2229 10th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,122 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $159,161 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760640010025

Appraised value
$159,161
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,477
Living area
1,122 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,692 in 2025 to $159,161 in 2026.