Harris Value property tax analysis

4034 Antoinette St, Houston, TX 77087

1,298 sqft, built 1950, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $175,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760620080009

Appraised value
$175,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,724
Living area
1,298 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,637 in 2025 to $175,600 in 2026.