Harris Value property tax analysis

4035 Erby St, Houston, TX 77087

1,536 sqft, built 1942, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $197,893 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760610010009

Appraised value
$197,893
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,005
Living area
1,536 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1942
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,903 in 2025 to $197,893 in 2026.