Harris Value property tax analysis

4934 Cedar Hill Ln, Houston, TX 77093

2,190 sqft, built 1982, in Darden Place Appraised at $175,959 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760470000092

Appraised value
$175,959
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,943
Living area
2,190 sqft
$80 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,963 in 2025 to $175,959 in 2026.