Harris Value property tax analysis

9001 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77078

1,235 sqft, built 1950, in East Houston Appraised at $119,639 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760400150381

Appraised value
$119,639
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,439
Living area
1,235 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $108,763 in 2025 to $119,639 in 2026.