Harris Value property tax analysis

9021 Crestview Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,344 sqft, built 1968, in East Houston Appraised at $135,418 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760390050142

Appraised value
$135,418
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,739
Living area
1,344 sqft
$101 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $123,108 in 2025 to $135,418 in 2026.