Harris Value property tax analysis

509 Barkley St, Houston, TX 77022

1,649 sqft, built 1965, in Northside Appraised at $257,980 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760310030023

Appraised value
$257,980
Tax year 2026
Market value
$268,663
Living area
1,649 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,528 in 2025 to $257,980 in 2026.