Harris Value property tax analysis

4006 Ascot Ln, Houston, TX 77092

1,964 sqft, built 1991, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $629,222 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760210050106

Appraised value
$629,222
Tax year 2026
Market value
$641,323
Living area
1,964 sqft
$320 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $572,020 in 2025 to $629,222 in 2026.