Harris Value property tax analysis

4506 Brookwoods Dr, Houston, TX 77092

4,612 sqft, built 2020, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $1,307,838 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760210010010

Appraised value
$1,307,838
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,418,441
Living area
4,612 sqft
$284 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,188,944 in 2025 to $1,307,838 in 2026.