Harris Value property tax analysis

3506 Blue Bonnet Blvd, Houston, TX 77025

4,796 sqft, built 2007, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,764,873 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760170020009

Appraised value
$1,764,873
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,827,354
Living area
4,796 sqft
$368 per sqft
Year built
2007
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,604,430 in 2025 to $1,764,873 in 2026.