Harris Value property tax analysis

411 John Alber Rd, Houston, TX 77076

1,076 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $172,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0760030010003

Appraised value
$172,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,968
Living area
1,076 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,000 in 2025 to $172,700 in 2026.