Harris Value property tax analysis

3827 Yellowstone Blvd, Houston, TX 77021

1,232 sqft, built 2023, in South Side Appraised at $184,719 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752380240004

Appraised value
$184,719
Tax year 2026
Market value
$275,192
Living area
1,232 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $153,933 in 2025 to $184,719 in 2026.