Harris Value property tax analysis

3919 Florinda St, Houston, TX 77021

1,260 sqft, built 2012, in South Side Appraised at $247,826 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752380110019

Appraised value
$247,826
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,566
Living area
1,260 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $225,297 in 2025 to $247,826 in 2026.