Harris Value property tax analysis

3931 Tristan St, Houston, TX 77021

1,594 sqft, built 2009, in South Side Appraised at $234,925 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752370040016

Appraised value
$234,925
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,491
Living area
1,594 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $213,569 in 2025 to $234,925 in 2026.