Harris Value property tax analysis

7715 Bryonwood Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,078 sqft, built 1953, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,162,918 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752320030056

Appraised value
$1,162,918
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,190,390
Living area
2,078 sqft
$560 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,057,199 in 2025 to $1,162,918 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,000,000 sale recorded on April-13-2026