Harris Value property tax analysis

7702 Edgeway Dr, Houston, TX 77055

4,030 sqft, built 2022, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,030,937 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752320010010

Appraised value
$2,030,937
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,035,069
Living area
4,030 sqft
$504 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,846,307 in 2025 to $2,030,937 in 2026.