Harris Value property tax analysis

7803 Brykerwoods Dr, Houston, TX 77055

4,828 sqft, built 2022, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,197,239 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752310020064

Appraised value
$2,197,239
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,211,606
Living area
4,828 sqft
$455 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,997,490 in 2025 to $2,197,239 in 2026.