Harris Value property tax analysis

139 Ishmeal St, Houston, TX 77076

952 sqft, built 1960, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $109,773 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752270000022

Appraised value
$109,773
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,392
Living area
952 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $99,794 in 2025 to $109,773 in 2026.