Harris Value property tax analysis

6614 Housman St, Houston, TX 77055

989 sqft, built 1956, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $392,225 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752200270006

Appraised value
$392,225
Tax year 2026
Market value
$540,251
Living area
989 sqft
$397 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $356,569 in 2025 to $392,225 in 2026.