Harris Value property tax analysis

6410 Teluco St, Houston, TX 77055

1,097 sqft, built 1949, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $532,123 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752200240012

Appraised value
$532,123
Tax year 2026
Market value
$548,930
Living area
1,097 sqft
$485 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $443,436 in 2025 to $532,123 in 2026.