Harris Value property tax analysis

6514 Remlap St, Houston, TX 77055

1,144 sqft, built 1949, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $481,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752200230027

Appraised value
$481,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$559,757
Living area
1,144 sqft
$421 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $437,716 in 2025 to $481,487 in 2026.