Harris Value property tax analysis

1510 Aldrich St, Houston, TX 77055

968 sqft, built 1949, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $527,840 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752190170005

Appraised value
$527,840
Tax year 2026
Market value
$553,938
Living area
968 sqft
$545 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $479,855 in 2025 to $527,840 in 2026.