Harris Value property tax analysis

1413 Story St, Houston, TX 77055

932 sqft, built 1950, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $365,182 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752190160024

Appraised value
$365,182
Tax year 2026
Market value
$523,512
Living area
932 sqft
$392 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $331,984 in 2025 to $365,182 in 2026.