Harris Value property tax analysis

1309 Story St, Houston, TX 77055

3,356 sqft, built 2014, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,163,494 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752190150013

Appraised value
$1,163,494
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,229,540
Living area
3,356 sqft
$347 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,057,722 in 2025 to $1,163,494 in 2026.