Harris Value property tax analysis

6606 Rolla St, Houston, TX 77055

2,377 sqft, built 2006, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $853,570 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752190140043

Appraised value
$853,570
Tax year 2026
Market value
$938,981
Living area
2,377 sqft
$359 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $775,973 in 2025 to $853,570 in 2026.