Harris Value property tax analysis

6434 Rolla St, Houston, TX 77055

1,109 sqft, built 1948, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $426,119 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752190140032

Appraised value
$426,119
Tax year 2026
Market value
$566,070
Living area
1,109 sqft
$384 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $387,381 in 2025 to $426,119 in 2026.