Harris Value property tax analysis

6518 Westview Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,194 sqft, built 1949, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $424,263 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752190120022

Appraised value
$424,263
Tax year 2026
Market value
$456,528
Living area
1,194 sqft
$355 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $385,694 in 2025 to $424,263 in 2026.