Harris Value property tax analysis

6609 Wharton St, Houston, TX 77055

904 sqft, built 1949, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $468,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752190120006

Appraised value
$468,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$499,994
Living area
904 sqft
$518 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $390,000 in 2025 to $468,000 in 2026.