Harris Value property tax analysis

6602 Corbin St, Houston, TX 77055

1,726 sqft, built 2006, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $622,081 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752190100027

Appraised value
$622,081
Tax year 2026
Market value
$685,847
Living area
1,726 sqft
$360 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $565,529 in 2025 to $622,081 in 2026.