Harris Value property tax analysis

6502 Corbin St, Houston, TX 77055

4,857 sqft, built 2025, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,482,044 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752190100018

Appraised value
$1,482,044
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,584,311
Living area
4,857 sqft
$305 per sqft
Year built
2025
Excellent

The county value changed +215.6% from $469,659 in 2025 to $1,482,044 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,699,900 sale recorded on April-9-2026