Harris Value property tax analysis

4902 Welford Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

3,787 sqft, built 1997 Appraised at $1,540,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752050000035

Appraised value
$1,540,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,662,844
Living area
3,787 sqft
$407 per sqft
Year built
1997
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,400,000 in 2025 to $1,540,000 in 2026.