Harris Value property tax analysis

4906 Bellview Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,813 sqft, built 1994 Appraised at $1,600,390 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752050000009

Appraised value
$1,600,390
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,702,942
Living area
4,813 sqft
$333 per sqft
Year built
1994
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,454,900 in 2025 to $1,600,390 in 2026.