Harris Value property tax analysis

5436 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77056

6,862 sqft, built 2013, in Westside Appraised at $2,980,004 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752020270025

Appraised value
$2,980,004
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,325,411
Living area
6,862 sqft
$434 per sqft
Year built
2013
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,709,095 in 2025 to $2,980,004 in 2026.