Harris Value property tax analysis

5590 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77056

7,083 sqft, built 2007, in Westside Appraised at $3,088,283 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752020270013

Appraised value
$3,088,283
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,447,238
Living area
7,083 sqft
$436 per sqft
Year built
2007
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,807,530 in 2025 to $3,088,283 in 2026.