Harris Value property tax analysis

5345 Wenda St, Houston, TX 77033

1,144 sqft, built 1947, in South Side Appraised at $133,179 for 2026.

Harris County account 0752000130013

Appraised value
$133,179
Tax year 2026
Market value
$133,220
Living area
1,144 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1947
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,072 in 2025 to $133,179 in 2026.