Harris Value property tax analysis

5126 Carmen St, Houston, TX 77033

1,780 sqft, built 2006, in South Side Appraised at $243,139 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751990210018

Appraised value
$243,139
Tax year 2026
Market value
$315,980
Living area
1,780 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $221,036 in 2025 to $243,139 in 2026.