Harris Value property tax analysis

5121 Mallow St, Houston, TX 77033

1,232 sqft, built 2023, in South Side Appraised at $207,732 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751990180027

Appraised value
$207,732
Tax year 2026
Market value
$292,824
Living area
1,232 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,848 in 2025 to $207,732 in 2026.