Harris Value property tax analysis

9002 Hilda St, Houston, TX 77033

1,276 sqft, built 2002, in South Side Appraised at $171,485 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751990160009

Appraised value
$171,485
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,867
Living area
1,276 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,896 in 2025 to $171,485 in 2026.