Harris Value property tax analysis

4833 Wilmington St, Houston, TX 77033

1,408 sqft, built 1947, in South Side Appraised at $187,501 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751990110030

Appraised value
$187,501
Tax year 2026
Market value
$188,857
Living area
1,408 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,456 in 2025 to $187,501 in 2026.