Harris Value property tax analysis

4656 Spruce St, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,659 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $1,573,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751950000003

Appraised value
$1,573,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,626,763
Living area
4,659 sqft
$338 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,430,000 in 2025 to $1,573,000 in 2026.