Harris Value property tax analysis

5518 Bataan Rd, Houston, TX 77033

1,092 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $127,328 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900320005

Appraised value
$127,328
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,881
Living area
1,092 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $115,753 in 2025 to $127,328 in 2026.